Question
Aggiornato il
10 ago 2020
- Bengalese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
please explain me the grammer of "갔다 오다" with some examples,thanks you!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
For example,
Mom: Where did you go?
You: I went to school.(You are at home now.)
Can you understand? :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
It's a kind of compound verb; I am not siue if the jargon is correct grammatically.
two verbs are combined together to make one verb .
갔다(가다의 과거형 past of 가다 went, as it was done earlier than 오다 come) + 오다 come → 갔다오다 went (somewhere) and return (cone, from.there)
나는 다음주에 일본에 갔다와야 해요.
I have to go Japan and return(come) from there next week.
word to word
I have to go and come from Japan...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bengalese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto