Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Urdu
-
Persiano
Domande Persiano
Che cosa significa padarnalat ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
@muskaankauser101 I can't understand what You mean exactly, may you give me more details or write it farsi?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Urdu
- Tedesco
- Persiano
@muskaankauser101 this seem to be a misheard swearword. It is one the worst habit but unfortunately usual to insult one‘s family instead of themselves. So that seem to be „bar pedaret la‘nat“ which means „damn your father“. Sometimes you use it in non personal way to express you displeasure about something that doesn‘t work. Be careful with Persian when it comes to swearwords. It can be tricky.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Urdu
- Tedesco
- Persiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Urdu
- Persiano
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?