Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Filipino
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 다 주다 ?
like 바래"다 주다" or 데려'다 주다'. i know 아/어 주다 but idk why theres a 다 here
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
@NeoinMatrix sorry i meant the grammar principle. i edited the question now :)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
@NeoinMatrix 뭔지 설명 좀 해줄 수 있어요? like when to use it or what it means ^^
- Coreano
We surely use those words but it is rarely.
So ...We use the expressions, I think, only in those two.
So, 바래다주다 means see somebody off.
데려다주다 means get somebody to some place.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Coreano