Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Those based on animals with paws will also possess paw pads on their palm and up to their first knuckle.
in the sentence, does 'up to' mean 'even', 'also'? ?
Risposte
13 ago 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Persiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
No
It means "from their palm to their first knuckle"
Or "on their palm and their first knuckle and in between"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?