Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra por e para ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Are you asking a question about Spanish? like "por favor?" or "para" that means "for"?
In English por and para are not words, only part of words.
Like portion, portrait or paragliding, paragraph, etc.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
1. Por is used to talk about movement, modes and means of travel and communication, exchanges, duration, and motivation, among other things.
Example: "Estaba en la estación por 3 horas
2. Para is used to talk about destinations, recipients, deadlines, and goals.
Example: "Necesito un boleto para el tren."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?