Question
Aggiornato il
14 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 떠올려보다 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
try to remind someone or something
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Hi Jasminejass
First, 떠올려보다 means when you think of something, think about drawing in your head.
Simply, it means ‘think’.
Here are some example.
나는 가끔 그를 떠올려봐.
Sometime, I think about him.
새로운 계획이 떠올랐어!
I have come up with a new plan!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?