Question
Aggiornato il
14 ago 2020
- Urdu
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra weird e creepy ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
@taimoorayaz2526 weird is something unusual or something that you are not used to. (It’s subjective) and creepy is basically when you feel uneasy or scared but scared enough to say “I’m scared”.
Example:
That axe looks creepy would mean the axe makes you feel uncomfortable but not enough to scare you.
That axe is weird would mean that you haven’t seen that kind of axe before. Maybe it’s got a shape you’ve never seen before.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
@David_Sargsian now i got it. thank you sir for giving your precious time 😍.
🇵🇰
🇵🇰