Question
Aggiornato il
21 ago 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa tour, journey, travel, trip は それぞれ意味が違いますか?
例文で説明して頂けると嬉しいです😌💓
?
Risposte
22 ago 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
although they do have some similarities there still different here are some examples : we took a tour around the house, that's like showing around the venue that you are in
example 2 : journey ,travel means going to a specific destination .
And finally you can say TRIP in a sentence like this "MY husband and I went on a trip " - and let's say the trip is somewhere special in Japan. Now please don't mistaken trip as it is a homophone the other meaning for it ,is fall over an object for example : Jack fell over / tripped over the stick while he was playing . if u don't understand tell me so if u do plz leave a like 🙂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?