Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
21 ago 2020
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra tiquete e boleto ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
In Spain, we use the word ticket (ticket de la compra, ticket del bus). Boleto is only used to refer to lottery (el boleto de la ONCE, del euromillón).
Maybe in other countries they have other uses. Hopefully someone will explain more precisely the use in their area.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
In Spain we use "ticket" and "billete". For example:
- Ticket de la compra
- Billete de avión
A "ticket" is usually a simple and little paper and a "billete" is more elaborated.
"Boleto" is an uncommon word for us, it's only used in lottery. But even in lottery there are other words more common to say, like "décimo" for example.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
boleto se usa mas en paises de america del sur
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?