Question
Aggiornato il
21 ago 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Coreano
How do you say yellow ?
노랑색 or 노란색?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
both means yellow.
노랑 is just name of color. a noun.
노란 is often used to adjective.
For example
노란+색 yellow color
노란+꽃 yellow flower
노란+양말 yellow sock
At this time, 노랑 색, 노랑 꽃, 노랑 양말 makes sense to say, but It is unnatural and grammatically incorrect. (just adding noun to noun.)
Use 노란 is general idiom^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano