Question
Aggiornato il
2 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Games are as important for adults as they are for children." ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It means games are needed even if you are an adult for your mental/physical wellness. like doing sports.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Children is being compared to Adults. Children is the Noun, plural from child.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
You're welcome , teach me Korean next time haha😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)