Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? when can one use 은/는, 을/를, 이/가
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
은/는/이/가 is subject marker, while 을/를 is object marker.
I love you = 나는/내가(I) 너를(you) 사랑한다 (love).
You love me = 너는/네가(You) 나를(me) 사랑한다 (love).
Many times 은/는/이/가/를 is omitted in casual conversations. For example, 나는(I) 너를(you) 사랑한다 (love) can be simply 나(I) 너(you) 사랑한다 (love).
When a conversation is 반말 (or informal), these subject markers are commonly omitted like, 나 너 사랑해.
But when it comes to a sentence of 존대말 (or formal), the subject marker 은/는/이/가 is not omitted. 저(I)는 당신을(you) 사랑합니다 (love).
Here are some resources that may be helpful.
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/17054356
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/14559965
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/1740290
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/15326549
https://youtu.be/E2jrWqBDilM
https://blog.lingodeer.com/difference-between-은...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?