Question
Aggiornato il
30 ago 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra あなた e きみ e おまえ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
お願いです。英語で話なら、日本語もお話しください。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
あなたis polite form. きみand おまえare often used in anime and TV shows, but these words are generally considered derogatory and should only be used between people who are very familiar with each other (for example family members or close friends). おまえ, for example, is typically (along with あんた、the impolite form of あなた) used when you are unhappy with someone or are trying to make fun of someone. For example, if you are asking someone the (often phrased as a rhetorical) question "are you stupid?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
なるほどです。ありがとうございます。
すみません、どうして日本語で答えてませんでしたか?私は読みたいですから。お願いします。
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
あなたは、もう少し丁寧な言い方です。きみやおまえは、よくテレビやアニメに出て来ますが、結構侮蔑的な言葉なので、大抵親しい人(友達や家族)等としか使いません。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ever heard the idea "kill them with kindness"?😈
親しい人に言うとはおかしなのですか?
- Giapponese
君 originally meant "my lord" with some respect. So, 君 includes some nuance like "not close to me".What is interesting is even お前, which now definitely sounds rude, was used with some sense of respect too. Moreover, あなた originally meant "far from here."You shouldn't use 君 in a situation where you want to show the girl that you and she are in a close relationship.You could use 君/あなた even when you are in love with her, if you don't want her to know that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
We call people by their name.Otherwise we don't even say subject in Japanese.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
答えたから皆さんにありがとうだけど、お願いお願いお願い、日本語も説明をしてくださいな
僕たちは練習がなければならないけど、教えることは使うことですよね。
特に、このバケモノの日本語の文章が御分からなければ、日本語もお使いください
Thank you, everyone who answered. Please, please, please, explain in Japanese also.
We all need practice, but teaching is using.
Particularly if you can't understand this idiot's Japanese sentences, then I beg you to also use Japanese when you explain to me.
Is it because of my language understanding level? Should I put that to three bars? Because I don't think I handle Japanese well enough for that.
- Giapponese
なるほどですが、
日本語の意味の説明に英語を使わないのは、伝わりにくいですよ。例えば…
「君は元々主君や大君をあらわす」では何のことかわからないのではないかと思います。
出来るだけ努力しますが、時間がないときには両方書けないかもしれません。皆さんお互いにボランティアで答えあっていますからね。
読む練習なら、他の人のエントリーを読むのもいいですよ。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)