Question
Aggiornato il
25 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
大家好
我刚才看了这句话: ‘在上语法课时..他检查了我们学习情况’。为什么不是‘在语法课上’?是因为‘上时’听不起来自然吗?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
在...时 means ‘when...’
You can also say 在语法课上, which literally means ‘ in the grammar clase’. But 在语法课上时 will not be used by native speakers.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
在上语法课时
在语法课上
在语法课上时
actually the all of three are all correct , just. 上and 时both have the meaning of during that time, so if u put them together , it's sound a little bit replicate, but it's still ok
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
你的感觉非常正确!在时= when in. when in the grammar calss, I… does this sounds nature in English? 😃
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@249987932 so, in English this would be ok, just not super natural. ‘When I was in... ’ would be better. 谢谢你的答案!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Mauricio_Wolney 哈哈!扯平!“在语法课上时…”is also ok, is also just not super natural in Chinese. 😊
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Mauricio_Wolney why did your example remember me of "When I was young, I’d listen to the radio. Waiting for my favorite songs..." 😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?