Question
Aggiornato il
26 ago 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa commission(verb,noun) ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
26 ago 2020
Domanda in primo piano
@Ryoty
commission
noun
1.
an official group of people who are asked to find out about something
example : A Commission was appointed to investigate the causes of the accident.
2.
money that you get for selling something
example : the company's agents get 10% commission on everything they sell.
as verb
to ask an artist, writer, etc. to do a piece of work
example : to commission an architect to design a building
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@Ryoty
commission
noun
1.
an official group of people who are asked to find out about something
example : A Commission was appointed to investigate the causes of the accident.
2.
money that you get for selling something
example : the company's agents get 10% commission on everything they sell.
as verb
to ask an artist, writer, etc. to do a piece of work
example : to commission an architect to design a building
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?