Question
Aggiornato il
27 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Happy bday to my best "grem" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Soomeee
Hmmm, in Urban Dictionary germ is short for gremlin.
Gram could be short for Grammy, Grandmom/ Grandmother.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I don’t think I have ever heard this slang before. But apparently it has two possible meanings:
1-GREM means: Grem is Australian slang for a novice or incompetent surfer.
2-GREM means: One who is full of gremness (evilness!) resembling a gremlin
Look, I want to believe that this is just a typo. Because this is not used at all, it is not even popular. Plus, I find it hard to believe someone would call you a incompetent surfer or call you a gremlin 🤣
I hope that was helpful! 🌸❤️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Popcornweekend@queenjoba Yeah...None of the meanings that you guys presented sounds natural with that sentence😅 It's weird haha probably it's a typo🤣 Thank you for your answer though :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Soomeee but happy birthday by the way! Enjoy loads 🌸 생일 축하합니다! (If it your birthday) 🎉🎊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano