Question
Aggiornato il
27 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
-
Coreano
-
Russo
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 교과서 중심 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
The scope of study is focused on the school textbooks more than other references.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
@chanywa thats what i thought but didnt know if it sounded right, so it's like " textbook focused" thank you! :)
- Coreano
Korea is at the height of private education. Everyone has been to an academy twice at least. FOR SURE.
So , 교과서 -> Textbook only used in School
중심 -> center. But ‘mainly’ would be correct meaning in this sentence.
교과서 중심 : This means studying only with textbooks without private education.
ex)
You got a perfect score on Korean SAT, The reporters came up to ask you.
“How did you study?”
공부 어떻게 했어요?
“ I study MAINLY in TEXTBOOK”
교과서 중심으로 공부했어요.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
@tired_sue ahh i see, it indeed was in connotation to the SATs. thanks for giving more context on it ! (: