Question
Aggiornato il
28 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Irrelevant (When it comes to a personality) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
You mean when someone calls someone else “irrelevant”?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@chuuuuuhh
I call someone irrelevant when they don’t mean anything to me. So whatever they do or say is considered irrelevant for me! Therefore that person is irrelevant!
For example, imagine there is a girl in my university who I am not friends with, and suddenly this girl comes to me and say that she thinks I am ugly. So after that I tell to my friends “I can’t get bothered by her, she is soooo irrelevant” like her opinion doesn’t mean anything, I don’t care about her and she is not important.
Another example:
Person A: Oh i really love this character in this movie!
Person B: Really? He is so irrelevant.
Person B is saying he is not important nor they care about this character mentioned
I hope this was helpful and clear 💖 if anything let me know 🌺
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Omg thank you so much I can fully understand what that means 😍you’re so kind 🥰🤍