Question
Aggiornato il
28 ago 2020
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa its what an anime character said when she was bothered by crows and the ringing clock
何よせっかく気持ちよく寝てたのに, 気が利かないんだから
? ?
I tried with dictionary does it give this kind of translation: just while I had an precious good sleeping, this is effecting my mind
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Don't bother me, I had a good sleep. How awkward you are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It means like below
"Wtf, I had an precious good sleeping.
You're so dull-witted."
気が利く means tactful or attentive.
気が利かない is the opposite.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
@babariot @stmymcdski thank you for your responses. but how can we grasp the right meaning in a still early stage of our learning ??
- Giapponese
@alexjap Living in Japan or speaking to naitives is the best and earliest way to master, but it's hard in these "that" era you know?
So keep watching not only anime but Japanese movie(because "anime Japanese" is a bit strange) with subtitles. This might be more helpful and fun than using textbook.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?