Question
Aggiornato il
31 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Raj: How am I supposed to choose between Emily and Lucy?
Howard: Why do you have to choose? Date both of them.
Raj: I can’t date two women at once. Zero women, that’s my sweet spot.
What does “That’s my sweet spot” mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That's my sweet spot is an expression that means that is what is perfect for me. In other words, thats what he likes or prefers: dating zero women rather than one or two. It's similar to the expression "that's my cup of tea." if you're familiar with that expression
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?