Question
Aggiornato il
1 set 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does 'equation' mean on the definition below by Longman dictionary?
"the set of different facts, ideas, or people that all affect a situation and must be considered together"
Please help me!
?
Risposte
1 set 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@shikai_nitamago_go 二酸化炭素 = 地球温暖化 という式は簡単すぎて、不完全でしょう。どのぐらいは多すぎるかということも、オゾン層の問題も、自然の普通の気候の変化も、その「影響を与える全てを同時に考えなければ、式が完全になりません。」
という意味です。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?