Question
Aggiornato il
3 set 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra paraphrase e interpret ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
paraphrase means saying something in another way but it still means the same
interprete means explaining what it is in different simpler words
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ChanRL9 no it doesn't
Paraphrasing is just saying someone else's words or quote in your own words like a summary or something but explaining is completely breaking it down to the understanding of the other person or in writing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)