Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con If you had an open schedule .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
We could have gone tonight, if you had an open schedule.
It would have never happened, if you had an open schedule.
It would have been better, if you had an open schedule.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
Both 'if you had had a more open schedule' and 'if you had a more open schedule' works.
It's also A more open schedule. A before consonants, an before vowels. I see you think it's 'an' because the word 'open' starts with a vowel, but it's actually 'a'. You use a and an based on pronounciation. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?