Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 山麓 e 山の下 e 山の麓 e 山下 e 山元 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
どちらをよく使いますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
If you mean the foot of a mountain, then "山麓" or "山の麓".
山の下 means under the mountain.
山下 and 山元 are used only for family names of Japanese.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
- Giapponese
@_RC
If you just say 山の下 it is underground stuff. But when you say 山の下の方, it is as same as 山の麓. 山の下の方 is more colloquial expression than 山の麓. When 山の下 is used as a place name, e.g. 山の下町, people understand that it means 山の下の方にある町, because underground town is illogical.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?