Question
Aggiornato il
7 set 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra esir e tutsak e mahpus ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Esir=tutsak= captive/hostage
Mahpus = ''mahkum'' someone that is incarcerated (convict) / can also mean ''hapishane (prison) '' in colloquial speech
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Utente eliminato
many turkish people say maphus. I was thinking maphus correct version of it.
Cem karaca even says in this song mapus xD
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mBXMxHfONzQ
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@KotaKaczynskiego I first thought the same then realised we usually silence the ''h'' sound while talking
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Italiano
@Obarisk
Really? My turkish teacher says that is very important to pronounce H to speak properly because gipsy ( çingene) talk without H . For us italians is very difficult to pronounce H because we don’t have that sound and very often I skıp the H🙈
- Turco
@Ivandarko_Della_Domu not always, but this one particular. You would usually hear ''mahpus'' as ''mapus''. And I don't think you would be mistaken for a gypsy just because you can't pronounce ''h'' properly, as gypsies have far more different(and sometimes annoying) features than just ''h''
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Utente eliminato
@Obarisk @Ivandarko_Della_Domu when you say in english home you make same sound in turkish h... https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=51&...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@KotaKaczynskiego
Thank you so much for the video and the advice.
I really appreciate
Turkish H is really the same as home? İ was told that is less strong . I will follow your suggestion
Grazie
Utente eliminato
@Ivandarko_Della_Domu Actually, IT IS NOT TRUE! I don’t know why your Turkish teacher said that. But in this case, we just pronounce it as “MAPUS”. We really don’t pronounce “H” in this case.(it is also hard to say it for turkish people as much as italians🤣) But normally, we do pronounce “h” like in “hoşgeldiniz, merhamet, rıhtım or mahluk” its not silence in these cases. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Utente eliminato
@Ivandarko_Della_Domu Bir şey değil:) Also you can write “sağol”, even its not correct according to TDK(Türk Dil Kurumu-Turkish Language Society), It’s 100% correct among people 😂😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?