Question
Aggiornato il
7 set 2020
- Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra está frío e hace frío ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"Hace frío" is always about the weather or the enviroment of a place. When the weather is cold or the enviroment of a place is cold, we say "hace frío".
--> Esta semana va a hacer frío todos los días.
(This week it's going to be cold every day)
--> Hace mucho frío en esta aula.
(It is very cold in this classroom).
"Está frío" refers to an object or person, not a place nor the enviroment.
--> Esta sopa está fría.
(This soup is cold)
("fría" is in feminine since "sopa" is a feminine noun)
--> Tu cuerpo está frío, abrígate.
(Your body is cold, bundle up)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"Está frío" makes reference to something (or even someone - someone's skin / temperature)
For example:
- El café está frío (The coffee is cold).
- Estás muy frío (You're very cold).
And "hace frío" makes reference to the weather.
Hace frío = It's cold
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Esta sopa está fría.
Este pollo está frío.
- Hace frío=It's cold.
Hoy hace mucho frío.
Ayer hacía más frío.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?