Question
Aggiornato il
31 ago 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Finlandese
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa "miteitte kure" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Finlandese
- Giapponese
"mite kure" means "please look at this".
"miteitte kure" sounds like a stallkeeper or a seller at a flea maket is asking you to "stop by and have a look".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Mite kure can be used for both situations. One is used for showing something. "I have a new car, Have a look at this."The other expresses that a sales person or a vender call sb to have a look their products/goods.
Mitekure is not a polite enough word,so just being used for men.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?