Question
Aggiornato il
10 set 2020
- Tailandese
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Less due ?
Despite her confusion, Rié felt insulted when Kyoichi let out a laugh, as though mocking her and Daisuké’s marriage. She was getting creeped out, less due to doubts about Daisuké than worries about who this man in their house was supposed to be.
Hear is my interpretation : Less due in this context mean "Not because" and the sentence mean "She was getting creeped out, not because she doubts Daisuke but worries about who the man in the house right now is. is it correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Less due mean.
Little Due.
Due means payment. Payment which has been taken from bank or someone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?