Question
Aggiornato il
11 set 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Put one’s mind to something ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
It basically means to focus on something or to work hard on something
eg: If I put my mind to this, I'm sure to get a good score
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
So , it mean “Go getter”, right ? (Sorry if it wrong)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
@Duong_Bao_Nhi
Yeah, sorry I only used one example so it might've been a bit confusing. Here's another example:
If you put your mind to something you're sure to do great
You can achieve anything if you put your mind to it
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Thank you so much <3333 thank for your time 🙇♀️🙇♀️🙇♀️🙇♀️🙇♀️
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno