Question
Aggiornato il
13 set 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra pack e package ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
When the two words are used as verbs, what’s the difference between them?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Jinna_Mao As nouns the difference between pack and package
is that pack is a bundle made up and prepared to be carried; while package is something which is packed. (In a parcel, box, envelope)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Jinna_Mao Pack - To pack your possessions into a bag, case, or box so that you can take or send them somewhere.
Package - verb used with object - “They package their gifts in boxes”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Lauraeyes oh you made it very clear! Thanks a lot!