Question
Aggiornato il
15 set 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 나를 뭐 솥밥으로 아네~
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
it's a light sarcasm or joke.
"(he/she) thinks I'm 솥밥 or something"
"what do you think I am, 솥밥?"
아네 (알다 + 네(realization, light surprise, impression, etc))
알다(to know) in this case is the same as 여기다 (to consider)
btw, I think they meant to say 밥솥 (rice pot/rice cooker), because it makes more sense. 솥밥 means '솥으로 만든 밥 (rice made with rice pot/cooker)'
I might be wrong not knowing the context, but from what I see, yeah…
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)