Question
Aggiornato il
5 feb 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa And if you ain't wit it, i don't fuck with you ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I will they here, both of these are slang
I don't fuck with you basically means I don't mess with you or give you a hard time.
And if you ain't wit it=And if you are not with it. Which means going along with something.
Examples:
Girl if you ain't wit it don't bother coming along.
Girl I don't fuck with you why are you giving me a hard time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
With
It is slang.
Basically saying
If you are not with it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
you like add me my number is + 94778175756 WhatsApp Skype nawshadtours id
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese