Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what is the diference between "as" and "like"? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"As" is for identity and "like" is for similarity. "I love you as a brother" means you are my brother. "I love you like a brother" means you are not really my brother, but I love you in a similar way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)