Question
Aggiornato il
5 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
don't mess with me when i'm knee deep in computer game sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Only thing is, "...I'm knee deep in 'a' computer game." or "...I'm knee deep in computer game's'."
would be correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@mykel777 those two versions are used as different meaning?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@tjstkdn Usually yes the first one is singular (one) and the second one is plural (more than one), but in this sentence I would say same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?