Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
21 set 2020
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa Jojo no kamyō na bōken ? No link Jojo and kamyō. What use for na ? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@courgette65
I like Jojo.
JoJo means main characters' name of their initials as 空条承太郎(くうじょう じょうたろう) Jo twice used in the third epirode ,空条仗助(くうじょう じょうすけ) Jo twice used in the fourth episode,塩花春乃(しおばな はるの) Japanese sounds becoming Jorno Jobana in Italy in the fifth episode,空条徐倫(くうじょう じょりーん) Jo twice in Stone free...etc
Kimiyou 奇妙 means mysterious in Japanese.
奇妙な is just adjective.
奇妙な冒険
mysterious adventure
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese
@courgette65
Sure!
Thanks for being interested in Japanese culture.
France remains me romance culture and sweets,fashion.
Beautiful!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
In a certain point I am a JoJo but my Dio is the japenese language. kicks me with some MUDA MUDA MUDA when I try to learn it :,)
- Giapponese
@courgette65
I think Dio is JoJo's enemy rival name derived from God in Italy.
In first episode,Jonathan Jorster fought with Dio Brando.
MUDA MUDA MUDA means directly "waste waste waste".
It means "I don't get any your offence" in Japanese feeling.
The Star platina vs The world.
オラオラオラ vs 無駄無駄無駄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Kazuishida The only romantic thing in France are the monuments because the people . . . 🤔
So come both of you eating good cheese and some wine. Best french traditions.
- Giapponese
@courgette65
Yeah!?
I wanna be there someday.
Thank you.^_^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?