Question
Aggiornato il
21 set 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra ه e ة ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
كيف يعني ؟
هو - اسم اشارة للمفرد المذكر
هي-اسم اشارة للمفرد المؤنث
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Arabo
"ة" is an essential letter in the root word, and "ه" is a suffix.
>مدرسة: school
>> مدرستك: your school
>> مدرسته: his school
To know which is the right letter, add "TANWEEN" to the letter, if its pronunciation was "T" sound that mean it's "ة"
> School: مدرسةٌ = مَدْرَسَتُن // the meaning still same "a school"
> مدرسهٌ = مَدْرَسَهن // meaningless or could be "مُدَرّسَهُن" the meaning has changed to "their (female form) TEACHER"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
@Cat2376 they are two letters with different sounds. But sometimes when you pronounce some words ending with ة like تُفَّاحَة (apple), you can stop at the حَ sound , and instead of pronouncing تفاحة you'll say تفاحه, because it sounds more arabic..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Arabo
@Cat2376 على الرحب والسعة.
Here is another example:
"فتاة" and "فتاه"
فتاةٌ = فَتاتُن //means a girl
فتاه = فَتاهُن //means their (female form) boy
thus, when you want to write "a girl" you have to write "فتاة" not "فتاه".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?