Question
Aggiornato il
21 set 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 감사하네 ?
I know it means thank you but I thought thank you was 감사합니다 or 고마워요. Why does this end in 하네?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
21 set 2020
Domanda in primo piano
It means "thank you" too. 감사하네 sounds like elderly people or used in classic literatures. Koreans don't usually speak this, so you don't have to mind :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
It means "thank you" too. 감사하네 sounds like elderly people or used in classic literatures. Koreans don't usually speak this, so you don't have to mind :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)