Question
Aggiornato il
22 set 2020
- Coreano
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa ‘You look like a million dollars’ means you are handsome? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Marathi
그것은 매력적이거나 번영하는 것을 의미하거나 때로는 '건강한 느낌'이라는 의미로 사용됩니다....
You can also say...you look like a million bucks....it means the same!!
I have used google translator for korean translation...please pardon me if there's any mistake in it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?