Question
Aggiornato il
22 set 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Urdu
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Hindi
Domande Arabo
Mostrami frasi di esempio con صبر (patience) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mayankmukesh10
صَبْر=patience
صَبَرَ= was patient
•أستعين بالصبر فى الشدائد= have patience in hardships
•رأيت الصبر مثمر =I saw that patience is prosperous (has good outcomes)
•أمرنا الله بالصبر = Patience is Allah(God)'s order to us
•صبر الرسول على أذى قومه له = the prophet was patient for his people hurting him
Hope that helps 😀
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
We use it when we want to wait for anything
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Urdu
Utente eliminato
تحلى بالصبر
أصبر قليلا
الصبر مر و عاقبته جميلة
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
for example When I want my friend to wait a minute i say (اصبري)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
الصبر مفتاح الفرج
Patience is the key of convenience
(This is an idiom used for cheering up people )
( ستجدني ان شاء الله صابراً )
You would find me patient
الصبر داءٌ لكل علة
Patience heals all illness
سوف اصبر
I will wait
اني لا اطيق صبراً
( i can’t wait ) or ( I can’t withstand )
——————————————————-
So it latterly means patience there is no difference
But the variation is that in verbs we just use ينتظر/ انتظر / يصبر / صبر all the same in meaning yet in English you use ( wait / waited ) since there is no any patience derivative acts as a verb
I wish you got it
——————-
الشخص الذي يتحلى بالصبر، يمكنه الحصول على ما يرغب من أشياء. "بنجامين فرانكلين
A patient man is able to get whatever he likes
" هناك تناقض عندما نقول، بأن هناك شخص ينتظر طوال العمر في وصول رفيقه، لأن هذا شيء لن يحدث، طول الانتظار يمرض الشخص ويضعفه.
"كريس جيمي"
There is a contrast when we say that there is a person is waiting all live for his friend arriving because this will not happen . long waiting weakens the man and makes him sick
الصبر يذيق صاحبه طعم المرارة، ولكن نتائجه جميلة. "أرسطو"
Patience tastes its owner bitterness but nevertheless has a gorgeous consequences
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?