Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2020
- Filipino
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Does this sounds natural?
I can personally vouch that place because I took my vacation there every year for consecutive three years and my experienced was always amazing.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
nearly!
I can personally vouch for that place because I took my vacation there every year for three consecutive years and my experience was always amazing.
it may be better to use the question that lets us correct you because it would be easy to miss small mistakes. (like "experience" above not "experienced")
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?