Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
what does ไป mean in พรมนิ้วไปบมแป้นพิมพ์
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
The sentence "พรมนิ้วไปบนแป้นพิมพ์" basically means "put fingers towards(then on) the keyboard"
As a verb, "ไป" means "to go".
In this sentence, "ไป" is a preposition, denoting the movement towards something (a keyboard in this case)
Combining two prepositions "ไป(towards)" and "บน(on)" is completely fine. The sentence sounds right to me.
As a noun, "พรม" means a rug, carpet.
As a verb, "พรม" means "to sprinkle (esp. used with liquid)."
In this sentence, "พรม" is being used figuratively. I actually think "พรม" is the hardest word to understand in the sentence. It's almost never used in this context and you wouldn't use "พรม" to say "putting your fingers on the keyboard."
Normally, you'd use"วาง(put)" instead, as in "วางนิ้วบนแป้นพิมพ์"
You could also say "วางนิ้วลงบนแป้นพิมพ์" meaning "put your fingers down, on the keyboard"
To answer your question, in this sentence, "ไป" means "towards."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
I think พรมนิ้ว use when your fingers move very quickly to make a quick, fluttering sound with expertly look. Normally use with music instrument that use fingers to make sound like piano, keyboard, flute. Computer keyboard also can use this word since when you type very quickly the action is very much the same.
like "sprinkle(=พรม)" your fingers onto the keyboard.
So, I think ไป(บน) in this context mean "onto"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
I think it’s mean on to the keyboard not to go
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?