Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Assist(intransitive verb) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
Thank you <333 and it also mean like..”attend”, right ?? Sorry if i say wrong
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Duong_Bao_Nhi u r welcome!
well, u r right. Assist at=attend but such meaning is no more in use. like if u r reading an article in 1970s/1980s or so but not anymore. if u want to say attend,then simple use "attend" 😀
Hope that helps 😀
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita