Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Ive reported you. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
‘I have reported you’ means that someone has reported you to the police, or to the admins of something.
Ex: i reported the weird man to the police.
I reported the Youtube video because it contained very graphic scenes.
If someone says this to you, they reported you. Did someone say this to you?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Ragae thanks but i couldn’t understand a bit your examples, and also nobody tell me that words. No worries😄