Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2014
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have stayed awake about 20hours because i have a exam. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Thank you ㅎㅎ
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
If you're saying this before your exam: "I stayed awake for about twenty hours because I have an exam."
If you're saying this after your exam: "I stayed awake for about twenty hours because I had an exam."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)