Question
Aggiornato il
28 set 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con ladle (noun) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A ladle is a large, cup-shaped spoon. Unless you’re a chef or someone who likes to cook, ladles are not used very often in regular meals. The only time my family or I use a ladle is when we have nice family dinners during Thanksgiving or Christmas.
Example:
Use the ladle (noun) to pour the gravy.
The soup was ladled (verb) into the bowl.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?