Question
Aggiornato il
29 set 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
How do you construct sentences in Italian? Thank you to anyone who answers! :)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
more or less like English
subject+verb+ object (i.e. I eat pizza= io mangio la pizza)
It's better to put articles before nouns.
adjectives go after nouns (i.e. maglietta bianca = white t-shirt)
sometimes, putting an adjective before the noun changes the meaning (i.e. la macchina vecchia/ la vecchia macchina = the old car/ the previous car)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)