Question
Aggiornato il
30 set 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 'be tough'
What does mean? How does it feel? Please tell me in detail. Love you guys.
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
Being tough means that a person can endure a lot of pain. It applies to poth physical pain and psychological ( meaning, even during sad times this person is handling the situation well)
So "be tough" means that someone asked you to be strong, to endure wathever is happening
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano