Question
Aggiornato il
4 ott 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa He handled the book with a delicacy she understood. ?
Risposte
4 ott 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
He has a respect for books, treats them well, holds them as if they are precious and delicate. She picks up on this, recognises his actions, because she also respects books. She understands because she handles books delicately as well.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?