Question
Aggiornato il
7 feb 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra popular e common ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
The chocolate you eat is popular in Taiwan. Many people in Taiwan like it.
It's command to see sun rises up in the morning.It happens every day.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Popular: Many people like it
Common: Many people do it because its easy/natural or because its popular.
Example: Its popular to wear velcro sneakers.
Its common to wear sneakers.
Because it is popular now, its common to see people wear velcro sneakers.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
She is popular. That snack is popular. His jacket is common. That snack is commonly found at street vendors in Taiwan.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?