Question
Aggiornato il
5 ott 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa glow up
i want to understand in various way ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I means they grew up handsome or beautiful.
1. Wow, RM (BTS) has really glowed up! (from when he was younger.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Having a “glow up” or “glowing up” is basically going from being ugly to being handsome/pretty
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means to improve personally. if you were an "ugly" teenager and now you are a "beautiful" adult , that is a "glow up". It's kind of a play on the words "grow up". It can refer to personal improvement in other ways too such as getting a better boyfriend or becoming successful.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)